TEAMS & RIDERS

OUR BIG SCHWALBE FAMILY

All the riders and teams that we sponsor are part of the Schwalbe family. Whether they are world champions, young talents or globetrotters. Together we share our passion for cycling.
Downhill   Enduro   XC   MTB Ambassador   Cross/Gravel   Adventurer   Road   Triathlon

MTB


COMMENCAL RIDING ADDITION


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

NICOLE Myriam
PIERRON Amaury
DAPRÉLA Thibaut
LEMIRE Tristan
RUFFIN Gaetan
RUFFIN Thibaut

INSTAGRAM

FMD RACING


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

SEAGRAVE Tahnèe
SEAGRAVE Kaos
LUFFMANN Dennis

INSTAGRAM

TEAM DORVAL AM


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

PIERRON Baptiste
BALANCHE Camille
HRASTNIK Monika
SALAZAR Mariana
COULANGES Benoit

INSTAGRAM

CUBE FACTORY RACING


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

HART Danny 
HARTENSTERN Max

INSTAGRAM

PROPAIN FACTORY RACING


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

BRANNIGAN George
KERR Henry
MEIER-SMITH Luke
MEIER-SMITH Remy

INSTAGRAM

COMMENCAL21


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

MARIN Alex
MENOYO BUSQUETS Pau
SUAREZ ALONSO Angel

INSTAGRAM

NINA HOFFMANN RACING-STIF


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

RAPHAELA RICHTER


DISCIPLINE: DOWNHILL

ANTOINE BIZET


DISCIPLINE: FREERIDE

COMMENCAL ENDURO TEAM


DISCIPLINE: ENDURO

RAVANEL Cécile
VIDAL Antoine
RUDEAU Alex
LASSUS Alizes
PIERCY Jack

INSTAGRAM

CUBE ACTION TEAM


DISCIPLINE: ENDURO

WILDHABER Gusti
GÖWEIL Jonas
BRÜCHLE Veronika

INSTAGRAM

THÖMUS RN SWISS BIKE TEAM


DISCIPLINE: XC

ALBIN Vital
BALMER Alexandre
BURI Noëlle
FLÜCKIGER Mathias
HÄBERLIN Steffi
KELLER Alessandra
MÜLLER Timo
STIRNEMANN Kathrin
WIEDMANN Luke

INSTAGRAM

CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING


DISCIPLINE: XC

ANDREASSEN Simon
AVANCINI Henrique
FUMIC Manuel
HATHERLY Alan

INSTAGRAM

LEXWARE MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM


DISCIPLINE: XC

BRANDL Maximilian
EGGER Georg
SCHWARZBAUER Luca
VIDAURRE KOSSMANN Martin

INSTAGRAM

EMILY BATTY


DISCIPLINE: XC

ISLA SHORT


DISCIPLINE: XC

ANDREA MARANELLI


DISCIPLINE: MTB

ROB WARNER


DISCIPLINE: MTB

THOMAS GENON


DISCIPLINE: MTB

LAURA CELDRAN SUBIELA


DISCIPLINE: MTB

JORDI BAGO


DISCIPLINE: MTB

KORBINIAN ENGSTLER


DISCIPLINE: MTB

LAURYNE CHAPPAZ


DISCIPLINE: MTB

HAZZARD RACING


DISCIPLINE: MTB

BARNES Joe
LAMB Fergus
BLAIR Lachlan

INSTAGRAM

SCOTTY LAUGHLAND


DISCIPLINE: MTB | SKI | TRAVEL | COFFEE

STEFFI MARTH


DISCIPLINE: PROFESSIONAL MOUNTAINBIKER & EXPLORER

TOBIAS WOGGON


DISCIPLINE: MOUNTAINBIKER, ADVENTURE ATHLETE AND FULL TIME WORLD TRAVELLER

JASPER JAUCH


DISCIPLINE: MOUNTAINBIKE PASSIONIST, CONTENT STRATEGIST, MODERATOR & NETWORKING PRO

CROSS/GRAVEL


TEAM SCHAMEL


DISCIPLINE: CROSS

AMITY ROCKWELL


DISCIPLINE: GRAVEL

JULIANE "RADELMÄDCHEN" SCHUMACHER


DISCIPLINE: GRAVEL

BRITTLEE BOWMAN


DISCIPLINE: GRAVEL

ERWIN SIKKENS


DISCIPLINE: GRAVEL

PAUL VOSS


DISCIPLINE: GRAVEL

ADVENTURER


PABLO, HIPPIE & PIZZA


DISCIPLINE: ADVENTURER

CHRIS BURKARD


DISCIPLINE: ADVENTURER

JONAS DEICHMANN


DISCIPLINE: ADVENTURER

MARKUS STITZ


DISCIPLINE: ADVENTURER

ROAD


FABIAN CANCELLARA


DISCIPLINE: ROAD

CANYON//SRAM RACING


DISCIPLINE: RACE

AMIALIUSIK Alena 
BARNES Alice
BARNES Hannah
CECCHINI Elena
CROMWELL Tiffany
ERATH Tanja
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
HARRIS Ella
KLEIN Lisa
LUDWIG Hannah
KASIA NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
PRATT Jess
RIFFEL Christa
RYAN Alexis
SHAPIRA Omer

INSTAGRAM

NIPPO DELKO ONE PROVENCE


DISCIPLINE: RACE

BARBIER Pierre
BEPPU Fumiyuki
COMBAUD Romain
CARR Simon
DE ROSSI Lucas
DIAZ José Manuel
EL FARES Julien
FEDELI Alessandro
FERNANDEZ Delio
FINETTO Mauro
HAILU Biniam Girmay
GONCALVES José
GROSU Eduard
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
JULES Justin
MINALI Riccardo
NAKANE Hideto
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
OKA Atsushi
RAJOVIC Dusan
ROCHAS Rémy
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
TRARIEUX Julien

SEG RACING ACADEMY


DISCIPLINE: RACE

TIROL KTM CYCLING TEAM


DISZIPLIN: RACE

BUSCHEK Paul
ENGELHARDT Felix
GAMPER Florian
GOVEKAR Matevz
KIERNER Florian
KOVAR Stefan
LIPOWITZ Florian
LÜHRS Leslie
MCLAIN Logan
ROSOLA Kevin
STEINHAUSER Georg
ZANGERLE Emanuel

INSTAGRAM

8BAR TEAM


DISCIPLINE: RACE

TRIATHLON


SEBASTIAN KIENLE


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

ANNE HAUG


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

LAURA PHILIPP


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

PATRICK LANGE


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

LUCY CHARLES-BARCLAY


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

DANIELA BLEYMEHL


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

JOSH AMBERGER


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

FLORIAN ANGERT


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

MAURICE CLAVEL


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

JAMES CUNNAMA


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

HENRY SCHOEMAN


DISCIPLINE: TRIATHLON

Register for the newsletter now

Don't miss any more trends and new products!

The link has been copied successfully
Paste it wherever you like.